Privacy Policy

Personal information and certain personal data

  1. The collection, processing and use of personal data (i.e. any personal information or information relating to material facts of the user, e.g. name, address, date of birth) is carried out in accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act, the Telemedia Act and other applicable legal regulations.
  2. You as a user (“user”) can use our website without collecting personal data. However, to evaluate website usage and to avoid technical problems, the user’s IP address is automatically recorded and stored in a log file on the server each time the RGNETIC website is visited and each time a file is opened. Under certain conditions, IP addresses can be traced back to specific users. However, RGNETIC does not undertake any analyzes for this purpose, nor is such data used for its own advertising purposes or stored for use by third parties.
  3. The collection of personal information is necessary to conclude and execute a contract, open a user account or get in touch with RGNETIC. This information will only be used for the above purposes unless we receive your express consent to use it for other purposes. The data will only be used to the extent necessary for the specific purpose, such as for the conclusion, execution and arbitration of contracts.
  4. In order to fulfill these purposes, your data will be stored in accordance with the requirements of tax and commercial laws, but will be deleted once the said periods have expired.
  5. The user can use certain services offered by RGNETIC (“Special Services”). For this purpose, it is necessary for the user to agree to the collection, processing and use of their personal information and, if applicable, their personal data (e.g. data on health, sex life, ethnic origin or religious belief) within the meaning of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

This applies to the following special services:

  1. We provide a platform that enables the user to contact other service providers (e.g. travel agencies or hotels) whose services in connection with medical treatment could be helpful.
  2. In the event that a Provider enters into a contract with a User for medical treatment, the User agrees (and, if required by law, authorizes the Provider to provide the relevant data to RGNETIC) that the Provider informs RGNETIC about The nature and date of the medical treatment and the amount and date of each invoice submitted by the Provider to the User.
  3. In the event that a service provider concludes a contract with the user for certain services, the user allows the service provider to inform RGNETIC of the amount and date of an invoice sent to the user by the service provider.
  4. Forums have been set up on RGNETIC’s Internet platform, which allow users to exchange experiences and opinions.
  5. The user has the option of receiving regular newsletters.
  6. RGNETIC uses personal data for its own advertising and will send the user information about RGNETIC, new products, providers, etc. via e-mail, SMS or post.
  7. To the extent that disclosure of personal information to third parties is not permitted under the foregoing provisions, we will only disclose personal information to third parties under the following conditions:
  8. We transmit personal data to our affiliated companies (within the meaning of Section 15 et seq. of the German Stock Corporation Act) who have taken appropriate confidentiality and security measures to process it for us on the basis of our instructions and in accordance with our privacy policy.
  9. To the extent required and permitted by law, we will share personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of RGNETIC if we believe disclosure is reasonably necessary to maintain valid working conditions (including investigation of related violations), address security , to ensure the elimination of technical problems or protection against infringement of the Rgnetic company.
  10. You have the right to object to the future collection, processing and use of your specific personal data at any time. To do this, please send a short declaration of revocation by e-mail to care@rgnetic.com stating your name, address and user name (if available). Alternatively, you can also send your declaration of withdrawal by post to the following address: RGNETIC Nisbetiye Mah. Gazi Güçnar Sk Uygur Is Merkezi No: 4, D:No: 2, 34340 Beşiktaş/İstanbul

Other information:

  1. A log file (including, among other things, the location from which the file was requested, the date and time of the request, and the amount of data transferred) is created each time the RGNETIC website is visited and a file is accessed is accessed. Due to technical limitations, this data cannot be identified as belonging to a specific user. We do not share or compare this data with other data sources. The data will be deleted after use for a statistical assessment.
  2. RGNETIC collects and stores anonymous data, e.g. about anonymous user profiles or user behavior, for optimization and marketing purposes. Flash and cookies can also be used for this purpose. Cookies and Flash Cookies are alphanumeric identification codes that we transfer to your computer’s hard drive using your browser or other program. If you do not want cookies, you can deactivate them in your browser according to the manufacturer’s instructions. cookies It is not necessary to accept cookies to visit our website. However, in order to bookmark a clinic as a favorite or to mark clinics that you have already viewed, you must set your browser to accept cookies.

What are cookies?

Cookies and Flash cookies are small files that are stored on your computer and record certain information about your preferred settings and other data that our system needs to interact with your browser. There are two different types of cookies: session cookies, which are deleted after the end of the browser session; and temporary cookies, which are stored in your browser for a longer period of time. Cookies help us design our website to meet your needs, while reflecting your preferences and browsing habits.

What type of cookies does RGNETIC use?

Most of the cookies we use are session cookies, which are deleted after the end of the browser session. We use certain cookies that remain on your hard drive after you close your browser. These types of cookies enable our system to recognize that you have been to our website before and what settings and clinics you prefer. These temporary cookies have a lifespan of about 1 month and are automatically deleted after this time. Thanks to these cookies, we can collect and analyze data in order to develop strategies for improving our website. This makes it easier for our customers to use our website. Our goal is to provide you with a reliable and easy search experience on a website that is tailored to your needs.

What kind of information is stored in the cookies?

The cookies used by RGNETIC are never used to store personal information. Therefore, our cookies cannot be traced back to an individual user. Once a cookie is activated, it is assigned an ID number that is used for internal reference only and cannot be used to identify the user or to access any personal information such as name or IP address. The anonymized information provided by the cookie allows us to evaluate which pages of our website are visited most often and to see which treatments and clinics are most in demand.

What is on-site targeting?

The RGNETIC website collects information that could be used to tailor our advertisements and online offers to our customers. This information is not used to identify users; but only to optimize our website. The information collected by the cookies is not stored together with our personal customer or order data, but is only used to send our users advertising offers and/or notifications about offers and services that are tailored to their personal needs using clickstream analysis .retargeting Our website uses retargeting, which allows us to make our online offering more interesting for you. Retargeting technology means that we can display recently viewed and similar clinics, i.e. our advertisements, on our partner websites and on the websites of other companies that may be of interest to you. To do this, we analyze user behavior based on the data provided by our cookies. Even this type of information remains anonymous and no personal information or user profiles are stored.

Google Analytics:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer to enable the website to monitor user behavior on the site. The information generated by the cookies about your user behavior on the website (including IP address) is transmitted to Google and stored on Google servers in the USA. If IP anonymization is activated, the last byte of the IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide us with other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google will not merge your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. Please note, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting and processing your data (cookies and IP address) by downloading the browser plugin available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB and to install.

Further information on terms and conditions and data protection can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or http://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/analytics/privacyoverview.html. Please note that on this website the Google analysis tool code is replaced by gat.anonymizeIp(); was added to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). The above wording was made available by www.datenschutzbeauftragter-info.de.

Change to our privacy policy

Our privacy policy may change from time to time. We will post any changes to the privacy policy on this website. We will also inform the user via email if the changes are significant.